Kuber Impex Ltd.
Kuber Impex Ltd.
New Palasiya, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oil

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include ambrette seed oil, copaiba oil, onion oil, garlic oil, rose wood oil and amyris oil.

Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil
  • Ambrette Seed Oil
Ask For Price
We are involved in offering Ambrette Seed Oil to the customers. Ambrette is an aromatic and medicinal plant. These seeds have a flowery, sweet; heavy fragrance similar to the musk. This is effective in anxiety, fatigue, depression, or other stress-related conditions. In addition to this, we are offering it in accordance with the requirements of the customers.

Features:

  • Compositionally accurate
  • No allergic reaction
  • Effective results
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Copaiba Oil

Copaiba Oil
  • Copaiba Oil
Ask For Price
Backed by the in-depth experience and knowledge in this field, we are actively engaged in providing an all-embracing assortment of Copaiba Oil that is largely demanded by our prestigious clients. Offered range is known for its high levels of beta-caryophyllene and a sweet aroma. Offered oils are formulated using high-quality chemical compounds with industry accepted norms of quality.

Features:

  • Enhanced shelf life
  • Very effective
  • Hygienic processing
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Onion Oil

Onion Oil
  • Onion Oil
Ask For Price
we provide a huge spectrum of Onion Oil. These contain quercetin, glycosides, phenols, sulfoxides, vitamins (C and D), antioxidants, natural enzymes, tannin, volatile oils, and nutrients. We are also offering these oils in a varied quantity options as per the demands of patrons. Apart from this, we are providing these products at leading market prices within the limited period of time.

Features:

  • Quick response
  • Precise composition
  • Longer shelf life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
Ask For Price

Rose Wood Oil

Rose Wood Oil
  • Rose Wood Oil
Ask For Price
we are involved in offering Rose Wood Oil . These can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, antiseptic, antidepressant, aphrodisiac, antibacterial, cephalic, deodorant, insecticide and stimulating substance. Keeping in mind the demands of the patrons, we are also offering these products in various packaging options. These products are widely recommended by the doctors for their high effectiveness and purity. Features: Highly demanded Accurate composition Precise pH value
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Ask For Price
Amyris (Amyris balsamifera) came from the Rutaceae botanical family. It is also known as West Indian/Indies sandalwood, which originates from the West Indies, specifically in Haiti.1 It grows to a height of 60 feet (18 meters). The plant bears white flowers that grow into black-bluish fruits, which are edible.2 It is now widely cultivated in West Indies and in South and Central America.3

The bark of the fallen dried tree is steam distilled to extract the essential oil. Though their properties are different and have no direct relation to each other, amyris oil is often used as an alternative to East Indian sandalwood oil.4

Due to its high oil content, amyris plant is also known as torchwood or candlewood as it easily ignites and can be used as a torch. At night, fishermen frequently use it when catching sea crabs along the shore. It is also used by farmers when traveling at night to bring their wares in the city or village.

You can count on amyris oil in times of depression as it helps uplift your spirit and mind. It is also utilized in meditation and therapeutic massage.

The essential oil is used as base fixative in making perfumes and soaps.5 It is also added in creams, cosmetics, incense, and perfumes for additional fragrance. Also, the herbal oil is suitable for use in bath, inhaler, mist spray, steam inhalation, steam room, and sauna.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil
  • Dill Seed Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, disinfectant, galactogogue, sedative, stomachic and sudorific substance.

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Oil
  • Cashew Nut Oil
Ask For Price
This oil is derived by the cold press method using the seeds of the cashew tree. Its roots come from Northeast Brazil and have been used not just for medicinal or health purposes, but in beauty products as well.

It is rich in nutrients like vitamins and minerals and will provide you with all the goodness you need. It is also high in calories. From your cracked heels to your cholesterol, it is blessed with nutrients that can cure anything! Let us read to know more on how it nourishes your skin.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Anethi Oil

Anethi Oil
  • Anethi Oil
Ask For Price
Anethi Essential Oil is processed through the steam distillation of the seeds of the Anethi herb.  It is grown predominantly in India.  Anethi Essential Oil is thin and pale yellow in colour.  Anethi Essential Oil has a fresh, herbaceous, and Earthy smell which is similar to Caraway.  In blends, it provides a strong middle note that goes well with Anise Star, Caraway, Celery Seed, Cade, and Cardamom Essential Oils.USES FOR ANETHI ESSENTIAL OIL

Anethi Essential Oil is often used as a flavouring in foods and beverages.  It is also widely used in the pickle industry for added flavour and is often mixed with Dill Seed to create Dill Water.

Anethi Essential Oil's primary therapeutic use is for relief of stomach upset and flatulence.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
Ask For Price
The seed is used as a diuretic and as a treatment for arthritis and rheumatism. Theseed oil has produced sedative effects. Celery has been used in herbal medicine to treat arthritis, nervousness, hysteria and various other conditions. The juice lowered blood pressure in several patients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
Ask For Price
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Armoise Oil

Armoise Oil
  • Armoise Oil
Ask For Price
Armoise is basically a shrub like plant which has got silvery and hairy leaves. Armoise oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation through the pure leaves of armoise. Armoise is also known as Mugwort which is actually a perennial herb having purple-red flowers. This plant is tall growing and appears in summer. This oil is used in various medicinal and therapeutic uses. It has got various properties like stimulant, nervine, diuretic, diaphoretic, antispasmodic, carminative and many others. It is even used to treat the problems like insomnia, arthritis, rheumatism and many other.                                                                                                                    Armoise oil contains the anesthetic properties and it is used as a local anesthesia in curing the problems of arthritis, neuralgia, rheumatism and other related problems. Many doctors have suggested the use of this oil
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Ask For Price
Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which isendemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines.

Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden yellow, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown, or bright red. It has a rather strong odor that is said to combine the odours of peanut and garlic. It is composed mainly of triglycerides and contains many triterpenoid compounds, which are responsible for the bitter taste. It is hydrophobic in nature; in order to emulsifyit in water for application purposes, it must be formulated with appropriate surfactants.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Birch Oil

Birch Oil
  • Birch Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Birch Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as a tonic, disinfectant, stimulant, antidepressant, analgesic, detoxifying, antirheumatic, antiarthritic, diuretic, antiseptic, astringent, febrifuge, germicide, insecticide, and depurative substance.

There are two types of birch, the White Birch or Silver Birch, which is scientifically known as Betula Pendula(previously known as Betula Alba), and the Black Birch, Sweet Birch, or Cherry Birch whose scientific name isBetula Lenta. The main constituents of birch oil are Salicylic Acid, Methyl Salicylate, Betulene and Betulenol.

Birch varieties are categorized as deciduous trees and have been used as a decorative tree as well as a medicinal plant since ancient times.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Frankicense Oil

Frankicense Oil
  • Frankicense Oil
Ask For Price
Frankincense oil has long been revered in the Middle East, where it's been used in religious ceremonies as an anointing oil for thousands of years. It is also a popular ingredient in cosmetics, and has even been found in the remains of Anglo-Saxons and ancient Egyptians.7

I believe that frankincense oil is one of the top essential oils you can use for your health. It's known for its comforting properties, and is useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and helping overcome stress and despair.

 In aromatherapy, frankincense oil is either inhaled or diffused via a vaporizer – a very effective  that induces a feeling of mental peace, relaxation, and satisfaction, and helps relieve anxiety, anger, and stress.

Frankincense oil promotes healthy cell regeneration and keeps existing cells and tissues healthy. It's useful for skin health, and can help treat dry skin, reverse signs of aging, and reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars, Frankincense oil's astringent properties help

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Guaiacwood Oil

Guaiacwood Oil
  • Guaiacwood Oil
Ask For Price
Oil of guaiac is a fragrance ingredient used in soap and perfumery. It comes from the palo santo tree (Bulnesia sarmientoi).[1]

Oil of guaiac is produced through steam distillation of a mixture of wood and sawdust from palo santo. It is sometimes incorrectly called guaiac wood concrete. It is a yellow to greenish yellow semi-solid mass which melts around 40–50 °C. Once melted, it can be cooled back to room temperature yet remain liquid for a long time. Oil of guaiac has a soft roselike odour, similar to the odour of Hybrid Tea roses or violets. Because of this similarity, it has sometimes been used as an adulterant for rose oil.

Oil of guaiac is primarily composed of 42-72% guaiol, bulnesol, δ-bulnesene, β-bulnesene, α-guaiene, guaioxide and β-patchoulene. It is considered non-irritating, non-sensitizing, and non phototoxic to human skin.

Oil of guaiac was also a pre-Renaissance remedy to syphilis.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Yiang Yiang Oil

Yiang Yiang Oil
  • Yiang Yiang Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, , hypotensive, nervine and substance.

This essential oil was not widely known about until very recently, but with the thousands of cosmetics products and their advertisements flooding the television and global media, it soon became a household name and a favorite for aromatherapists.

The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, which bears the scientific name Cananga Odorata and is commonly found in the rain forests of certain Asian and South Pacific Islands like Indonesia, Philippines, Java, Sumatra, Comoro and Polynesia.

The chief components of the essential oil of ylang-ylang are benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate linalool, caryophyllene, geranyl acetate, methyl benzoate, p-cresyl methyl ether and other components known as Sesquiterpenes, which all contribute to its aroma and medicinal properties.

Along with its widespread use in perfumes and aromatherapy treatments due to its very pleasing and delicate fragrance, ylang-ylang essential oil is also used for a variety of medicinal purposes.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cananga Oil

Cananga Oil
  • Cananga Oil
Ask For Price
Cananga Essential Oil is sometimes used as an economical substitute for Ylang Ylang Oil in fragrancing applications. Aromatically, Cananga Oil resembles Ylang Ylang Oil, but it is less floral and is commonly described as being greener than ylang ylang. Though Cananga Essential Oil is sometimes treated as an inferior cousin to Ylang Ylang Oil, there are those that prefer its aroma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Elemi Oil

Elemi Oil
  • Elemi Oil
Ask For Price
Some of the health benefits of Elemi Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, analgesic, expectorant, stimulant, and tonic substance.

Elemi is a tree found in the tropical forests of the Philippines and some neighbouring nations. Its botanical name is Canarium Luzonicum. The essential oil of Elemi is extracted by steam distillation of the gum obtained from the Elemi tree; the main components of this oil are dipentene, elemicine, elemol, limonene, phellandrene, and terpineol.

This oil is used mainly in the soap, cosmetics, perfume, and paint industries. Also, this oil is actually believed to have been used in ancient Egypt for embalming mummies!

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil
  • Hemp Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Refined hempseed oil is clear and colorless, with little flavor and lacks natural vitamins and antioxidants. Refined hempseed oil is primarily used in body care products. Industrial hempseed oil is used in lubricants, paints, inks, fuel, and plastics. Hempseed oil has found some limited use in the production of soaps, shampoos and detergents. The oil is of high nutritional value because of its 3:1 ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 essential fatty acids, which matches the balance required by the human body. It has also received attention in recent years as a possible feedstock for the large-scale production of biodiesel. There are a number of organizations that promote the production and use of hempseed oil.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Calamus Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, antibiotic, cephalic, circulatory, memory boosting, nervine, stimulant, and tranquilizing substance.

The use of Calamus was even known to ancient Romans and Indians and it has had a significant place in the Indian system of medicines, called Ayurveda. Calamus is a plant that grows best in watery, marshy places. It is native to Europe and Asia.

Botanically, Calamus is known as Acorus Calamus. Its essential oil is derived from fresh or dried roots through steam distillation. The chief components of this essential oil are acorenone, alpha calacorene, alpha aselinene, beta gurjunene, beta asarone, calamendiol, calamusenone, camphone, iso shyobunine, and shyobunone.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
Ask For Price
Camphor used to be made by distilling the bark and wood of the camphor tree. Today, camphor is chemically manufactured from turpentine oil. It is used in products such as Vicks VapoRub.

Camphor products can be rubbed on the skin (topical application) or inhaled. Be sure to read the label to find out how the product should be administered.

People use camphor topically to relieve pain and reduce itching. It has also been used to treat fungal infections of the toenail, warts, cold sores, hemorrhoids, andosteoarthritis.

Camphor is used topically to increase local blood flow and as a “counterirritant,” which reduces pain and swelling by causing irritation. It is important not to apply camphor to broken skin, because it can enter the body quickly and reach concentrations that are high enough to cause poisoning.

Some people use camphor topically to treat respiratory tract diseases and to treatheart disease symptoms. Camphor is also used topically as an eardrop, and for treating minor burns.

Some people inhale camphor to reduce the urge to cough.

Although it is an UNSAFE practice, some people take camphor by mouth to help themcough up phlegm, for treating respiratory tract infections, and for intestinal gas (flatulence). Experts warn against doing this because, when ingested, camphor can cause serious side effects, even death.

Camphor is a well-established folk remedy, and is commonly used. Camphorated oil (20% camphor in cottonseed oil) was removed from the U.S. market in the 1980s because of safety concerns. It continues to be available without a prescription in Canada.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Caraway Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance.

The essential oil of Caraway is extracted from the seeds of the caraway plant. Caraway is scientifically known asCarum Carvi. Sometimes, it is also labeled with the scientific name Apium Carvi. Caraway seeds are very popular as a spice, particularly in Europe and on the Indian Subcontinent.

In many religious books, the medicinal properties of caraway seeds have been explained and appreciated. It is said to be the cure for nearly all diseases. The question is, where do these medicinal properties of caraway seeds come from? Where else but from its essential oils! The beneficial, medicinal properties of Caraway oil come from its components like Carvone, Furfurol, Acetaldehyde, Cumuninic Aldehyde and Limonene. In fact, there has been so much research done on the many medicinal properties and health benefits of Caraway Oil that a book could practically be written on the subject!

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Cassia Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an anti-diarrhea, antidepressant, anti-emetic, anti-galactogogue, antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, anti-arthritic, astringent, antiviral, carminative, circulatory, emenagogue, febrifuge and stimulant substance.

The scientific name of Cassia is Cinnamomum Cassia. It is also known by two other botanical names, Laurus Cassiaand Cinnamomum Aromaticum. This evergreen tree is native to China and Burma and is commonly known as Chinese Cinnamon. Its bark is actually used to flavor foodand beverages, just like original Cinnamon. The essential oil of Cassia is derived by steam distillation of its leaves and twigs. Bark is also used sometimes to extract the oil. The chief constituents of the essential oil of Cassia are benzaldehyde, chavicol, cinnamic aldehyde, cinnamyl acetate and linalool. Chinese healers knew the medicinal uses of Cassia far back in history. It is believed that it is from them, the medicinal uses of this plant spread to other parts of the world.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Ask For Price
Cinnamon leaf oil comes from Cinnamonum verum (also called Laurus cinnamomum) from the Laurel (Lauraceae) plant family. This small and bushy evergreen tree is native to Sri Lanka, but now grows in many countries such as India, China, Bangladesh, Myanmar, and Indonesia.1 There are actually over 100 varieties of C. verum, with Cinnamonum zeylanicum (Ceylon cinnamon) andCinnamomun aromaticum (Chinese cinnamon) as the most consumed.

Cinnamon tree can be distinguished by its small, white flowers, shiny, leathery green leaves, and purple oval berries. Its papery, pale brown bark has thick quills that roll inside one another, and are gathered every two years.

Cinnamon is one of the oldest spices known to man. It was valued in ancient Egypt not only as a medicine and beverage flavoring but also as an embalming agent and is also mentioned in the Bible. Cinnamon was so precious that it was considered more valuable than gold throughout some of its history.2

You’ve probably heard of cinnamon bark oil, but don’t be confused – it’s an entirely different product. Cinnamon bark oil is extracted from the outer bark of the tree, resulting in a potent, perfume-quality essential oil. Cinnamon bark oil is extremely refined and therefore very expensive for everyday use, which is why many people settle for cinnamon leaf oil, as it’s lighter, cheaper, and ideal for regular use.

Cinnamon leaf oil has a musky and spicy scent, and a light yellow tinge that distinguishes it from the red-brown color of cinnamon bark oil.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coffee Oil

Coffee Oil
  • Coffee Oil
Ask For Price
The health benefits of Orange Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antispasmodic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, tonic, sedative and cholagogue substance.use-

The essential oil of orange has a wide variety of domestic, industrial and medicinal uses. Domestically, it is used to add orange flavor to beverages, desserts and sweetmeats. Industrially, it is used in soaps, body lotions, creams, anti-aging and wrinkle-lifting applications, concentrates for soft beverages, room fresheners, sprays, deodorants, biscuits, chocolates, confectionery and bakery items.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil
  • Myrrh Oil
Ask For Price
Myrrh oil comes from a dried resin extracted from the Commiphora myrrha tree, which belongs to the Commiphora plant genus.1 Like frankincense, myrrh comes from the Burseraceae plant family. Native to Northern Africa and the Middle East, particularly in Somalia, Ethiopia, Arabia, and Yemen, the tree grows up to five meters high, and can be identified by its light bark, knotted branches and small white flowers.  The word "myrrh" comes from "murr," which means "bitter" in Arabic, probably referring to the resin's bitter taste.

Myrrh was very popular among ancient cultures. The Chinese valued it as a medicine, while Egyptians used it for embalming their pharaohs as well as for their sun-worshipping rituals. In fact, myrrh was mentioned in Ebers Papyrus, one of the oldest Egyptian medical texts, dating back to 1550 BC. Even the Greek soldiers made use of this resin, bringing it with them to battle to stop their wounds from bleeding.

To extract myrrh, the bark of the tree is cut, and a yellow sap comes out. This sap dries into reddish-brown, walnut-sized lumps, with a unique sweet and smoky aroma, that are then used to make myrrh oil. Myrrh oil has a golden yellow or brownish color, and a rich, smoky and balsamic aroma

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sugandh Kokila Oil

Sugandh Kokila Oil
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
Ask For Price
Sugandha Kokila Oil. The evergreen, Cinnamomum glaucescens (syn. Cinnamomum cecidodaphne), part of the Lauraceae family, is native to Nepal and grows wild in the districts of Dang, Rolpa and Sallyan in the Rapti Zone.This species is a diploid and can grow to an altitude of 1300 meters. Cinnamomum glaucescens is recognized as an aromatic plant, meaning it has an elevated level of essential oil. Using steam distillation, the dried berries of Cinnamomum glaucescens produce the essential oil commonly known as sugandha kokila oil,which is yellow in colour and has a camphoraceous, spicy aroma. This product can be used as a fragrance in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, perfumes and industrial fragrances. Sugandha kokila oil is also used in indigenous medicine as a demulcent and stimulant. The Nepal Trade Integration Strategy 2010, identified Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (MAPs) as one of Nepal’s top twenty goods and services with export potential.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X
Looking for “Essential Oil”?


Reach Us
Kapil Garg (Managing Director)
304-305, The Magnet Tower 16/1, New Palasia
New Palasiya, Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS