Kuber Impex Ltd.
Kuber Impex Ltd.
New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Aromatic Oil

Providing you the best range of eucalyptus citrodora oil, clove bud oil, lavender oil and peppermint oil with effective & timely delivery.

Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil

Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

 the diluted form of eucalyptus oil is taken orally for pain and inflammation of respiratory tract mucous membranes, coughs, asthma, bronchitis, sinus pain and inflammation, and respiratory infections. It is also used as an antiseptic, insect repellent, and treatment option for wounds, burns, and ulcer.

For healing mucus membranes (such as to safely and effectively treat allergies and asthma), you can apply a drop of eucalyptus oil on an organic cotton ball and sniff it several times a day. I also recommend adding a few drops to water or a nebulizer as steam therapy, or you can use a few drops in your bath water.

Eucalyptus oil is also popularly used as a fragrance in perfumes and cosmetics, and is found in mouthwashes, liniments and ointments, toothpastes, cough drops, and lozenges.

It is commonly mixed with other oils to make it more easily absorbed by your skin. This supports the moisturizing process, which explains the oil's presence in skin products like a natural sunscreen.

There are different ways to use eucalyptus oil, including aromatically, topically, or internally. For instance, it can be applied to skin within a carrier oil, such as coconut oil. I advise starting with a drop added to 1 to 3 teaspoons of carrier, and increase the essential oil as necessary.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Clove bud oil is derived from the clove tree, a member of the Myrtaceae family. This tree is native to Southeast Asian countries like Indonesia. From the evergreen, you can derive three types of clove essential oils: clove bud oil, clove leaf oil, and clove stem oil.

Out of the three, clove bud essential oil – also known as Eugenia carophyllata – is the most popular in aromatherapy. Oil produced from the leaves and stems have stronger chemical compositions and can easily cause skin irritations, which makes them unfit for aromatherapy.1

During the time of ancient Greeks and Romans, this plant oil was used to relieve toothaches and to combat bad breath. Its presence was also found in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine with the same purpose.

Today, clove bud oil is known for its benefits to oral health. This essential oil, which has been approved as a dental anesthetic and, as mouthwash and gargle, can help relieve toothaches, as well as fight mouth and throat infections. It is also added to pharmaceutical and dental products.

The oil of clove buds is known for its antimicrobial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, , and stimulant properties. Apart from its positive effects in the field of dental care, it can also be used as a treatment for minor health concerns. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage.1 The plant is native to northern Africa and the mountainous Mediterranean regions, and thrives best in sunny, stony habitats. Today, it grows throughout southern Europe, the United States, and Australia.

Lavender has been used for over 2,500 years. Ancient Persians, Greeks, and Romans added the flowers to their bathwater to help wash and purify their skin. In fact, the word "lavender" comes from the Latin word "lavare," which means "to wash."

Phoenicians, Arabians, and Egyptians used lavender as a perfume, as well as for mummification – mummies were wrapped in lavender-dipped garments. In Greece and Rome, it was used as an all-around cure, while in Medieval and Renaissance Europe, it was scattered all over stone castle floors as a natural disinfectant and deodorant. Lavender was even used during the Great Plague of London in the 17th century. People fastened lavender flowers around their waists, believing it will protect them from the Black Death.

High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent. Its color can range from pale yellow to yellow-green, but it can also be colorless.

Both lavender and lavender oil are valued for their fragrance and versatility. The flowers are used in potpourris, crafting, and home décor, while the essential oil is added to bath and body care products, such as soaps, perfumes, household cleaners, and laundry detergent.

Lavender oil is known for its anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibacterial, and antimicrobial properties. It also has antispasmodic, analgesic, detoxifying, hypotensive, and sedative effects. Lavender oil is one of the most well-known essential oils in aromatherapy,

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Peppermint oilis derived from the peppermint plant -- a cross between water mint and spearmint -- that thrives in Europe and North America.

Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps andcosmetics. Peppermint oil also is used for a variety of health conditions and can be taken orally indietary supplementsor topically as askincream or ointment.

Some evidence suggests that peppermint oil may help relieve symptoms ofirritable bowel syndromeandindigestion. But despite promising research, there is no clear-cut evidence to support its use for other health conditions.

When used as directed,dietary supplementsand skin preparations containing peppermint oil are likely safe for most adults.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Bixa Orellana
Bixa Orellana
Get Best Quote
Cough Tea
Cough Tea
Get Best Quote
Arnica Oily
Arnica Oily
Get Best Quote
Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Get Best Quote
Kudzu Extract
Kudzu Extract
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Sachin Pathak (Managing Director)
304-305, The Magnet Tower 16/1, New Palasia
Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS