Kuber Impex Ltd.
Kuber Impex Ltd.
New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include carrot seed oil, citronella oil, coffee oil, eucalyptus oil, tea tree oil and ginger oil.

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Carrot seed oil is derived from the dried seeds of the wild carrot plant (Daucus carota) of the Apiaceae or Umbelliferae family. Its plant source is an annual or biennial plant with hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers and purple centers. Also popularly called wild Queen Anne's lace, its native origins can be traced back to Egypt, France, and India.1

Carrot seed oil has a viscous consistency, a yellowish brown color,2  and a distinct woody, earthy, and root-like fragrance.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil
  • Citronella Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Citronella oil is made by steam distillation of certain species of grasses in the Cymbopogon grouping of plants. Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon nardus, and Java or Maha Pengiri citronella oil is produced from Cymbopogon winterianus. Lemongrass (Cymbopogon citratus) also belongs to this grouping of plants, but it is not used to make citronella oil.

Citronella oil is used to expel worms or other parasites from the intestines. It is also used to control muscle spasms, increase appetite, and increase urine production (as a diuretic) to relieve fluid retention.

Some people apply citronella oil directly to the skin to keep mosquitoes and other insects away.

In foods and beverages, citronella oil is used as a flavoring.

In manufacturing, citronella oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics and soaps.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coffee Oil

Coffee Oil
  • Coffee Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Coffee essential oil has a multitude of possible uses. It is considered to be an excellent antioxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, general nausea and rejuvenating the skin
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil
  • Eucalyptus Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Eucalyptus is a tree. The dried leaves and oil are used to make medicine. Though eucalyptus is used medicinally for many purposes, there isn't enough scientific evidence so far to rate it as effective for any of them.

Eucalyptus leaf is used for infections, fever, upset stomach, and to help loosencoughs. The leaf is also used for treating respiratory tract infections, whooping cough, asthma, pulmonary tuberculosis, osteoarthritis, joint pain (rheumatism),acne, wounds, poorly healing ulcers, burns, bacterial dysentery, ringworms, liver andgallbladder problems, loss of appetite, and cancer.

Eucalyptus oil should not be taken by mouth or applied to the skin full-strength. It must be diluted for safety. The diluted oil is taken by mouth for pain and swelling (inflammation) of respiratory tract mucous membranes, coughs, bronchitis, sinuspain and inflammation, asthma, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), and respiratory infections. It is also used as an expectorant to loosen coughs, antiseptic, fever reducer, and in vaporizer fluids. Other uses include treatment of wounds, burns, ulcers, and cancer.

Diluted eucalyptus oil is applied directly to the skin for pain and swelling of respiratory tract mucous membranes, joint pain, genital herpes, and nasal stuffiness. It is also used as an insect repellent.

In dentistry, eucalyptus oil is included in products used as sealers and solvents forroot canal fillings.

In foods, dried eucalyptus leaf is used as a flavoring agent.

In manufacturing, eucalyptus oil is used as a fragrance in perfumes and cosmetics. It is also used as a mouthwash, antiseptic, liniment and ointment, and in toothpaste,cough drops, and lozenges.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Tea tree oil is derived from the leaves of the tea tree. The tea tree was named by eighteenth century sailors, who made tea that smelled like nutmeg from the leaves of the tree growing on the swampy southeast Australian coast. Do not confuse the tea tree with the unrelated common tea plant that is used to make black and green teas.

Tea tree oil is applied to the skin (used topically) for infections such as acne, fungal infections of the nail (onychomycosis), lice, scabies, athlete's foot (tinea pedis), andringworm. It is also used topically as a local antiseptic for cuts and abrasions, for burns, insect bites and stings, boils, vaginal infections, recurrent herpes labialis,toothache, infections of the mouth and nose, sore throat, and for ear infections such as otitis media and otitis externa.

Some people add it to bath water to treat cough, bronchial congestion, and pulmonary inflammation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Our research of the latest industry allows us to offer a wide collection of Ginger Oil. It is used for relieving any kind of digestive upset, such as nausea, indigestion, diarrhea, gas, and even morning sickness and prepared by a team of dexterous professionals with the help of modern equipment. In addition to this, customers can avail these products from us in promised time frame.

Features:

  • Accurate Composition
  • Effective   
  • Premium quality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil
  • Ajowan Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Backed by vast industry experience, we are presenting a quality proven array of Ajowan Oil to the clients that are widely demanded by a number of customers. Offered array is formulated by well-qualified professionals at vendors end using optimum quality components to cater the varied requirements of our valued customers. Furthermore, the entire range of product is an anti-infectious, antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal, anti parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea, and a tonic.

Features:

  • Very effective
  • Hygienically packed
  • Long shelf life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Oil of thyme is derived from thyme, also known as Thymus vulgaris. The perennial herb, a member of the mint family, is used in aromatherapy, cooking, potpourri, mouthwashes, and elixirs, as well as added to ointments. Thyme also has a number of medicinal properties, which is due to the herb's essential oils.

The benefits of thyme essential oil have been recognized for thousands of years in Mediterranean countries. This substance is also a common agent in Ayurverdic practice. Today, among the many producers of thyme oil, France, Morocco, and Spain emerge as the primary ones.


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil-Sweet

Almond Oil-Sweet
  • Almond Oil-Sweet
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Sweet almond is a plant. It produces kernels (nuts) that are a familiar food. Sweet almond oil, prepared by pressing the kernels, is used to make medicine.

Sweet almond is used as a mild laxative, and as a remedy for cancer of the bladder,breast, mouth, spleen, and uterus.

Some people apply sweet almond directly to the skin to soften chapped skin, to soothe mucous membranes, and to kill germs.

Sweet almond is also used to dissolve certain medications in a liquid so they can be given as shots.

In manufacturing, sweet almond is used widely in cosmetics.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Anise Oil

Anise Oil
  • Anise Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Anise essential oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed (Pimpinella anisum). Although anise originated from Asia, it is prevalent in Mediterranean nations. Today, it is produced in Spain, France, and Russia, but also grows in the wild in other countries.

It was the Romans who introduced anise to Europe, while early settlers brought it to North America. One of its primary uses was to promote digestive health. In ancient Rome, anise was often added (together with cumin and fennel) to a cake that was eaten after meals, while the Egyptians used the herb as an ingredient in breads.

Anise is often confused with fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) because both plants come from the Apiaceae family and have a similar taste.2 Anise is also confused with another herb called Chinese star anise (Illicium verum), which is widely used in Asian countries.  

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Avocado oil, extracted from the flesh of the avocado fruit itself is just among the few plant oils not extracted from the seed. Therefore, it goes without saying avocado oil benefits are vast, and not limited to the fact that you can use it for cooking.

Some of the nutritional and medical benefits of avocado oil have been confirmed, while others still remain as they are — they’ve been peer-reviewed in various literary work.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Geranium is a perennial shrub with small pink flowers and pointy leaves that is native to South Africa. Out of the many varieties of the plant, Pelargonium graveolens is the source of the essential oil. The oil is widely used in aromatherapy and contains a number of beneficial compounds.

Geranium oil is often compared to the rose essential oil because they share almost the same therapeutic traits. In fact, geranium is considered the "poor man's rose" and its oil is often the alternative to the more expensive rose oil.

There are several varieties of geranium oil, depending on where they are cultivated. The highest-quality and most expensive type is produced in French island Reunion, called the geranium bourbon essential oil.

Uses of Geranium Oil

In aromatherapy, geranium oil is used to treat acne, sore throat, anxiety, depression, and insomnia. Its users are mainly for women due to its rosy smell and its beneficial effect on menstruation and menopause. The essential oil can also uplift mood, lessen fatigue, and promote emotional wellness:

Geranium oil also functions to reduce pain and inflammation. Its antiseptic properties can help speed up the healing of wounds and treat a variety of skin problems, such as burns, frostbite, fungal infections, athlete's foot, and eczema.Hemorrhoids can also be treated with the use of geranium oil.

Frequent travelers can use geranium oil as a natural insect repellent. Topical application can also help heal insect bites and stop itching. It may also be used as a massage oil to relieve aching muscles and stress

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Evening Prime Rose Oil

Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Evening primrose oil is used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne. It is also used for rheumatoid arthritis, weak bones (osteoporosis), Raynaud’s syndrome, multiple sclerosis (MS), Sjogren’s syndrome, cancer, high cholesterol,heart disease, a movement disorder in children called dyspraxia, leg pain due to blocked blood vessels (intermittent claudication), alcoholism, Alzheimer’s disease, and schizophrenia.

Some people use evening primrose oil for chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS); asthma;nerve damage related to diabetes; an itching disorder called neurodermatitis; hyperactivity in children and attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD); obesityand weight loss; whooping cough; and gastrointestinal disorders including ulcerative colitis, irritable bowel syndrome, and peptic ulcer disease.

Women use evening primrose oil in pregnancy for preventing high blood pressure(pre-eclampsia), shortening labor, starting labor, and preventing late deliveries. Women also use evening primrose oil for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), breast pain, endometriosis, and symptoms of menopause such as hot flashes.

In foods, evening primrose oil is used as a dietary source of essential fatty acids.

In manufacturing, evening primrose oil is used in soaps and cosmetics.

In Britain, evening primrose oil used to be approved for treating eczema and breastpain. However, the Medicines Control Agency (MCA), the British equivalent of the US Food and Drug Administration (FDA), withdrew the licenses for evening primrose oil products marketed as prescription drug products for these uses. The licenses were withdrawn because the agency concluded that there is not enough evidence that they are effective. The manufacturer disagrees, but it hasn’t published studies yet to prove the effectiveness of evening primrose for these uses.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Basil Oil

Basil Oil
  • Basil Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Sweet basil oil comes from basil (Ocimum basilicum), a plant with a thick foliage and small white flowers. Fresh basil leaves taste sweet and pungent, and exudes a fresh and floral aroma, while the dried ones have a spicy and earthy scent.

The “dot-like” oil glands in fresh basil leaves produce the essential oil of the herb. Its dried leaves and stems are used in food flavorings and in the production of essential oil. However, it is believed that oil obtained from the flowers is superior in quality compared to the oil from the whole plant.

There are several types of basil oil such as European type or sweet basil, reunion type, methyl cinnamate type, and eugenol type.

The commonly used basil oils in aromatherapy are the sweet basil and the exotic type. Sweet basil oil is produced in the US, France, Italy, and Spain, while the exotic type is from Comoro Islands or Seychelles.

Basil, especially its leaves and seeds, is used mainly for culinary purposes all over the world. It’s a well-known fact that basil leaves are widely used in Italian cuisines like salads and pasta.

However, the essential oil from sweet basil is also often added in various foods such as spiced meats, sausages, tomato pastes, ketchups, pickles, and fancy vinegars. Dental creams and mouthwashes also use sweet basil oil as one of their ingredients.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

The health benefits of camomile essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antispasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, antidepressant, antineuralgic, antiphlogistic, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, emenagogue, analgesic, febrifuge, hepatic, sedative, nervine, digestive, tonic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, sudorific, stomachic, anti inflammatory, anti infectious, vermifuge, and vulnerary substance.

Camomile oil is extracted from the flowers of the Camomile plant, which is very popular as a flowering plant. There are two types of Camomile, the Roman Camomile, which is scientifically known as Anthemis Nobilis and the German Camomile, whose scientific name is Matricaria Chamomilla. Although the essential oils extracted from both varieties are quite similar in some medicinal properties, their composition is different and they do possess certain specific qualities that are worth noting.

Roman Camomile oil is composed of Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Camphene, Caryophyllene, Sabinene, Myrcene, Gamma Terpinene, Pinocarvone, Farsenol, Cineole, Propyl Angelate and Butyl Angelate. German Camomile oil, on the other hand, is composed of Azulene (also called Chamazulene), Alpha Bisabolol, Bisabolol Oxide-A & B and Bisabolene Oxide-A.

While Roman Camomile oil is more calming and works as a better emenagogue, German Camomile oil is a very powerful anti-inflammatory agent due to the presence of a compound called Azulene.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chaul Moogra Oil

Chaul Moogra Oil
  • Chaul Moogra Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Chaulmoogra is an herb. People use the seed to make medicine.

Despite serious safety concerns, people put chaulmoogra powder, oil, emulsion, or ointment on the skin to treat skin problems including psoriasis and eczema.

Chaulmoogra is given intravenously (by IV) for leprosy. This is not surprising since the first drugs used for treating leprosy used chemicals found in chaulmoogra seeds.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Oil (D/D)

Clove Oil (D/D)
  • Clove Oil (D/D)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Clove is an herb. People use the oils, dried flower buds, leaves, and stems to make medicine.

Clove is used for upset stomach and as an expectorant. Expectorants make it easier to cough up phlegm. Clove oil is used for diarrhea, hernia, and bad breath. Clove and clove oil are used for intestinal gas, nausea, and vomiting.

Clove is applied directly to the gums (used topically) for toothache, for pain control during dental work, and for a complication of tooth extraction called “dry socket.” It is also applied to the skin as a counterirritant for pain and for mouth and throat inflammation. In combination with other ingredients, clove is also applied to the skin as part of a multi-ingredient product used to keep men from reaching orgasm too early (premature ejaculation).

In foods and beverages, clove is used as a flavoring.

In manufacturing, clove is used in toothpaste, soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and cigarettes. Clove cigarettes, also called kreteks, generally contain 60% to 80%tobacco and 20% to 40% ground clove. Eugenol, one of the chemicals in clove, acts like menthol to reduce the harshness of tobacco smoke.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Corriander Oil

Corriander Oil
  • Corriander Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Coriander seed oil is extracted from the fruit (seed) of coriander (Coriandum sativum L.), which is from the parsley plant family. However, there might be some confusion between coriander and cilantro. Coriander and cilantro are similar, but have several differences.

The word “coriander” technically describes the whole plant, but depending on geography, coriander and cilantro have different descriptions. In the United Kingdom, the leaves of the plant are called coriander and the seeds are called coriander seeds. In the United States, the leaves are called cilantro and the seeds are called coriander. However, in India, it is called dhania.

Coriander seed is considered one of the earliest spices in the world. It was used for culinary and medical purposes in Babylonian times. It was also mentioned in the Bible, and was found in tombs of pharaohs as a symbol of eternal love.

Coriander seed oil’s color is clear to pale yellow color and has a medium consistency. It emits a pungent yet sweet, woody fragrance.

Since coriander is a known spice, coriander seed oil is used to enhance the flavors of confectionary, seasoning, and sodas. It’s also used as a flavoring agent for tobaccos, gin, and liquors.

Coriander seed oil is also making a name outside the kitchen. A clinical study from Germany’s University of Hamburg Medical Center was made and confirmed that an ointment blended with six percent coriander seed oil helps treat athlete’s foot.

Because of its strong, sweet aroma and fresh vibe, coriander oil is also a valued ingredient in perfumes and soaps

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil
  • Cumin Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

The health benefits of Cumin Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as a bactericidal, carminative, digestive, diuretic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, detoxifier, emenagogue, stimulant, nervine, and tonic substance.

The essential oil of cumin is extracted from its dried and crushed seeds through a process of steam distillation. Cumin is scientifically known as Cuminum Cyminum. Cumin is quite popular as a spice all over the world, and it hardly needs any introduction. However, cumin essential oil does.

Nearly all the medicinal properties of cumin come from its essential oils, which, in its pure form, is far more effective and beneficial than cumin seeds. Cumin essential oil is mainly composed of Cuminic Acid, Cymene, Dipentene, Limonene, Phellandrene, and Pinene. It has astonishing medicinal properties and health benefits.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

The health benefits of Fennel essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, tonic and vermifuge substance.

The essential oil of fennel is obtained through the steam distillation of crushed fennel seeds, an herb which bears the scientific name of Foeniculum Vulgare. Fennel seeds have been in use in culinary applications and as a mouth freshener since ancient times. They are also widely used for medicinal purposes. These medicinal properties come from the various components of the essential oil of fennel, including Alpha Pinene, Anisic Aldehyde, Cineole, Fenchone, Limonene, Myrcene, Methyl Chavicol and Trans Anethole.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Flax Seed Oil

Flax Seed Oil
  • Flax Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Flaxseed is the seed from the plant Linum usitatissimum. Oil from the seed is used to make medicine.

People try flaxseed oil for many different conditions, including rheumatoid arthritisand high cholesterol. It is also tried for treating osteoarthritis, anxiety, benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH), vaginal infections, dry eyes, “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis), high blood pressure, heart disease, diabetes, and attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD).

Some people use flaxseed oil as a laxative for constipation, for weight loss, and to prevent breast cancer and prostate cancer.

Flaxseed oil is also applied to the skin to sooth irritations or soften roughness.

In foods, flaxseed oil is used as cooking oil and in margarines.

In manufacturing, flaxseed oil is used as an ingredient in paints, varnishes, linoleum, and soap; and as a waterproofing agent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Lemongrass oil is a great addition to various skin care and cosmetic products, such as soaps, deodorants, shampoos, lotions, and tonics. It also works as an air freshener and deodorizer, especially when blended with other essential oils like geranium or bergamot. Simply put it in an oil burner, diffuser, or vaporizer.

Lemongrass oil is also known for its ability to repel insects, such as mosquitoes and ants, due to its high citral and geraniol content. Spray it around your home, diffuse it, or rub a diluted mixture on your skin.

Lemongrass oil's refreshing scent makes it a valuable aromatherapeutic oil. Its clean and calming aroma helps relieve stress, anxiety, irritability, and insomnia, and prevent drowsiness., Lemongrass oil can also help relax and tone your muscles, as well as relieve muscle pain, rheumatism, period cramps, stomachache, toothache, migraines, and headaches

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Citrata Oil

Mentha Citrata Oil
  • Mentha Citrata Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Mentha Citrata does have medical properties. It is an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antiviral, antiseptic, and aids digestion. Its cooling properties make it ideal as a perfume for the menopausal woman. Mentha Citrata Essential Oil soothes the nervous system, reducing fear, panic and promotes sleep.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Piperita Oil

Mentha Piperita Oil
  • Mentha Piperita Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Peppermint (Mentha × piperita)also known as M. balsamea Willd, has been used medicinally for thousands of years. It has a pleasant taste and is a popular flavoring for food and drink. It is also used as a fragrance. Peppermint has a wide variety of health and medicinal uses. It is used to help treat the common cold, to calm inflammations and to soothe digestive problems.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Pumpkin seed oil (Kernöl or Kürbiskernöl in German, bu no olje in Slovenian, bu ino ulje in Croatian, tikvino ulje orbundevino ulje in Serbian, ulei de dovleac in Romanian, and tökmag-olaj in Hungarian), is a culinary specialty from what used to be part of the Austro-Hungarian Empire and is now southeastern Austria (Styria), eastern Slovenia (Styria and Prekmurje), Central Transylvania, Or tie-Cugir region of Romania, north western Croatia (esp. Me imurje), and adjacent regions ofHungary.
The Steirisches Kürbiskernöl (styrian pumpkin seed oil) and the Štajersko prekmursko bu no olje (styrian prekmurjen pumpkin oil) are European Union Protected Designation of Origin (PDO) products.
The oil is an important export commodity of Austria and Slovenia. It is made by pressing roasted, hulled pumpkin seeds(pepitas), from a local variety of pumpkin, the "Styrian oil pumpkin" (Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. 'styriaca', also known as var. oleifera). It has been produced and used in Styria's southern parts at least since the 18th century. The earliest confirmed record of oil pumpkin seeds in Styria (from the estate of a farmer in Gleinstätten) dates to February 18, 1697.
The viscous oil is light to very dark green to dark red in colour depending on the thickness of the observed sample. The oil appears green in thin layers and red in thick layers, an optical phenomenon called dichromatism Pumpkin oil is one of the substances with the strongest dichromatism. Its Kreft's dichromaticity index is -44. When used together with yoghurt, the oil turns bright green and is sometimes referred to as "green-gold".
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Spearmint Oil 55%

Spearmint Oil 55%
  • Spearmint Oil 55%
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Spearmint is obtained by the steam distilled method from the fresh flowering tops leaves of the natural herb. The spearmint plant is indigenous to European countries, but is now also harvested across the U.S. and Asian region. Currently, the state of Washington is one of the biggest manufacturer of spearmint oil, whose most typical use is as a flavor preservative to toothpaste, candy, & chewing gums.

Spearmint oil is majorly used as flavouring compound in Pharma, Oral care, confectionary, chewing gums, perfumes, cosmetics, tooth paste, etc. It has a reputation for curing sexually transmitted diseases like Gonorrhea. It is also very good to heal sore gums and whitening of teeth. It is very effective for digestive system and respiratory tract. Spearmint is a proven refresher, its smell cures headaches and tiredness.

Spearmint Essential Oil

Instantly identifiable, mood-elevating spearmint oil encourages a relaxing effect and is a fantastic option to the concentration of peppermint. Diffuse, use some drops of this oil in a vapor tent, or dilute and massage over the stomach area or reflex points of the feet. A powerful anti-inflammatory, medication and antispasmodic, Spearmint essential oil is suitable to help enhance circulation, thereby supporting in relaxing stress. The oil, especially when used in steam treatment, can also assist the relief of flu and breathing signs, such as high temperature, coughing and nasal blockage
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Winter Green Oil

Winter Green Oil
  • Winter Green Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Wintergreen oil is extracted from the leaves of the plant. The leaves are macerated in warm water, encouraging the enzymes to produce methyl salicylate. Once this is done, steam distillation is used to separate the methyl salicylate, resulting in an ester – an organic acid mixed with alcohol.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil-Bitter

Almond Oil-Bitter
  • Almond Oil-Bitter
Ask For Price

Almond Oil-Bitter

Almond Oil-Bitter
  • Almond Oil-Bitter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species ofpine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.

It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensiveclockwork instruments. It is naturally deodorizing, and antibacterial[citation needed]. It may also be used varyingly as adisinfectant, massage oil and an antiseptic[citation needed]. It is also used as an effective organic herbicide where its action is to modify the waxy cuticle of plants, resulting in desiccation.

Pine oil is distinguished from other products from pine, such as turpentine, the low-boiling fraction from the distillation of pine sap, and rosin, the thick tar remaining after turpentine is distilled.

Chemically, pine oil consists mainly of cyclic terpene alcohols.It may also contain terpene hydrocarbons, ethers, andesters. The exact composition depends on various factors, such as the variety of pine from which it is produced and the parts of the tree used.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Capsicum Oily
Capsicum Oily
Get Best Quote
Cardamom CO2
Cardamom CO2
Get Best Quote
Pumpkin Seed
Pumpkin Seed
Get Best Quote
Foti Extract
Foti Extract
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Sachin Pathak (Managing Director)
304-305, The Magnet Tower 16/1, New Palasia
Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS